Friday, May 13, 2005

after so long...lol

ok,..so...its been a while...well....lets se...on the 7th...i had driving class.....then...the dinner...it was my b'day dinner....it was so cool!! i had loads of fun...my aunts, uncles and cuzins were there...my dad had it at his golf club....i got like mario cd....hmm...loads of money...i think abt 500 bucks....hmm....a big cake.....yummy...chocolate cake summore...man...it was damn good....i got sum tops...was cool!! then...on sunday....i had driving class again...man.....it was so stressful...coz the next day....is the day...the driving test day!!...ok....monday was so stressful.....coz...coz...its the day...the day 4 me to prove to those JPJ guys that i can drive.....and guess wat i passed!!! lol...i guess it was my luck lar...lol...but who cares...i can finally drive...well...not really lar...gotta wait 4 2 weeks...then oni i will get my P license....man....anyway.....now...all i got to do...is try to get my parents to trust my driving...then ask 4 a car...which i doubt they will gimme...lol...anyway...who cares...i dun care abt the car...i jus wanna drive!! lol....hahahhahaha....well....oh yah...i wasnt on9 4 quite sum time...coz my streamyx was down....haih...they took 4 to 5 days to repair it!! man!! anyway...its oledi ok now....hmm....kinda bz nowadays....i'm like my dads secretary....typin letters all d way...lol...but i guess it fun!! hahahahha....well...dats it 4 now...c ya soon!! muaxzzz!!

No comments:

Post a Comment