Thursday, May 26, 2005

hmm....feeling so alone....

i am so lonely...i am MISS lonely....i have nobody...to call my own....hahahahha....reminds me of that AKON song....LONELY!! hahahhahahha...its kinda sad lar...today i feel so....ALONE...so... alone...hmm...mayb coz...i feel everyone around me....are so drifting apart 4m me...its...like ppl keep hurting me...then at the end...they jus try to forget me....like...i am sum sort of a dumping friend..hahhahahaha...mayb i jus am....hmm...well...i guess u noe...most of my frens are meant to be....temporary frens......dat come in my life for a reason...and then...they jus leave!! leave without a note...without giving a proper reason...u noe wat...sumtimes things in life happen for a reason...but...sumtimes sum stuff in life.....shudnt happen....and...thats when...it kinda makes life worst...hahahhaha....its kinda weird that its comin 4m me...well...i guess i jus gotta go thru all these...hahhhaha....kinda used 2 it...mayb its coz...i dun really....show wat i feel to others...when they actually tell me sumthin...dat actually hurts me....haih...anyway...to all of ya...reading out there.....jus remember k....when ur in a bad mood...when ur goin thru sumthin u wouldnt want anyone 2 go thru...sumthin dat could change ur life...and could break ur heart...make sure...u dont show it to others...coz...sumtimes...when u get out of control...u might say sumthin...dat might just break sumones heart into pieces.....and...when this happens...u not only make that person broken inside...but u could have made that person...feel small abt themselves.....feel so bad....feel so not wanted.....which isnt sumthin nice....to do...especially...if that person was once ur frens...or is still ur fren till today!! trust me....there are many ups and downs in friendship.....its hard 2 actually protect and ensure the strength of this relationship...as it could jus end...within a second....haih...anyway...today...didnt do much lar....everythin was so boring...haih....oh yah...will oni b goin 2 my aunts place on friday...so not bad lar...i got one extra day 2 go online...lol....yea...hahahhahaha...addicted to the computer lar...kinda hard 2...live without it!! hahhaaha...well...i guess dats it 4 now....hmm...hope 2 write more soon...hahahhahaha...c ya!!

ps: click on the title...to go straight to AKON's website....click on media...and listen to his latest popular single...LONELY!!

Wednesday, May 25, 2005

wat a boring day~~

well...today...another boring day...jus had a telephone conversation wif yoon hi...shes so fun to talk 2 lar...luv her lar...lol....i mean,....u will never ever get bored talkin 2 her man...she is jus so funny...lol...so much 4 her pink hippo and her dog...lol...hahahhaha....not forgetting her chocolate bar...lol...anyway...other than dat...nuthin much is goin on....hehhehehe...chattin wif my pet sis at the moment....hearing sum nice news 4m her :D...anyway...hmm...today....is a boring day...yesterday was cool lar....i went 4 this presidents merit award function...it was so cool...met so many ppl...and guess wat...the weird thing is...we all f0rgot 2 exchange email addresses and phone numbers...lol...we all mixed around like we knew each other....when actually....we were all strangers 2 each other...lol...it was funny man....and the funniest was this...they called my name twice on stage!!hahhahahahhahaha....it was funny...lol....well...i think the award function was kinda good lar...i mean...it kinda made us feel special...hmm..they gave us...a cert...sum money...and a piuter trophy...the trophy was cool lar....so nice!! hmm....dat was it really...hmm.....well...will b goin 2 my aunts house on thursday.....will b there 4 a week...which means....no computer 4 a week :'(...man....lol...its like i cant live without a computer...lol....actually...i am kinda attached 2 it...dats y....alla....one week oni...i will survive!!hahahhahahhaha...well...dats it 4 now...c ya soon!!! muaxzzzz!!


ps: try the fashion test....by jus clickin the title above!! :D

Sunday, May 22, 2005

HAIH...I AM SO BORED!!!!

ok..i am bored...i am so bored...haih...never felt this bad b4...but seriously...it sux!!!man...haih...ok...i didnt do much lar...this few days...went 2 cut my hair...man...i think i lost abt almost 3 inches....wow...dats a lot of hair...lol....hmm...other than dat...i have not been doin much lately...everythin sux!!! haih....i so wanna go out!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! but sadly....i cant!!!!! man!!! it sux!!! basically my life sux!!!


try the colour quiz-----click on the title above!!

Friday, May 20, 2005

brain test? left brain or right brain?

brain test!! lol...click the title above

correct zodiac sign??

is ur zodiac sign correct?? wanna noe??? click on the title above!!

try this test...just click on this <>

try this....quite cool :D

Thursday, May 19, 2005

hmm...not bad eh?<----click this 2 try a quiz!!

hahahhahahha....jus updated my blog...made it a lil more interesting :P hmm...must do more...lol...well...today...i'm oklar....nuthin much is goin on around here....everythin is ok i guess....except for sum stuff lar...which i cant control!! :)

Tuesday, May 17, 2005

hmmm.......my life sux lar!! :(

ok...hmm...nuthin much happened this weekend...hmm....didnt do much...i went to c my fren in the hospital...she had an asthma attack....that was all i did this weekend...haih...i have been thinkin a lot lately....thinkin abt life....thinkin abt my frens.....thinkin abt my family...thinkin abt my education..thinkin abt ppl who have left me.....thinkin abt everything...!! lately i have been feeling lonely....i hate this feeling lar...its like i have no one with me..i feel like i have made many mistakes in life...i shouldn't have done sum things.... i regret alot....it feels like...i have to leave this current chapter in my life...and i shud move on to a new chapter...but one deep corner of my heart is askin me to stay.....to stay and cherish evey little memory...every little moment i had in my life....but...when i think of memories.....its always the bad ones...dat will cause an impact on me....makes me cry at times coz...coz.....it feels like those bad memories are sirculating around me...sirculating around me...and killing me slowly....killing me day by day....and affecting my heart every second of my life....but one thing i am not sure of....is the cause of this sudden feeling....i mean...sumtimes...it just strikes me....its like...i'll never know when will it attack....scary!! but i guess...thats wat emotions are all abt...i mean...it cant b controlled 100%!! it comes and goes....without any sign...without any warning....its unique ha? i mean...everything jus happens as wat is planned 4 all of us....its fate! Just FATE!

Friday, May 13, 2005

after so long...lol

ok,..so...its been a while...well....lets se...on the 7th...i had driving class.....then...the dinner...it was my b'day dinner....it was so cool!! i had loads of fun...my aunts, uncles and cuzins were there...my dad had it at his golf club....i got like mario cd....hmm...loads of money...i think abt 500 bucks....hmm....a big cake.....yummy...chocolate cake summore...man...it was damn good....i got sum tops...was cool!! then...on sunday....i had driving class again...man.....it was so stressful...coz the next day....is the day...the driving test day!!...ok....monday was so stressful.....coz...coz...its the day...the day 4 me to prove to those JPJ guys that i can drive.....and guess wat i passed!!! lol...i guess it was my luck lar...lol...but who cares...i can finally drive...well...not really lar...gotta wait 4 2 weeks...then oni i will get my P license....man....anyway.....now...all i got to do...is try to get my parents to trust my driving...then ask 4 a car...which i doubt they will gimme...lol...anyway...who cares...i dun care abt the car...i jus wanna drive!! lol....hahahhahaha....well....oh yah...i wasnt on9 4 quite sum time...coz my streamyx was down....haih...they took 4 to 5 days to repair it!! man!! anyway...its oledi ok now....hmm....kinda bz nowadays....i'm like my dads secretary....typin letters all d way...lol...but i guess it fun!! hahahahha....well...dats it 4 now...c ya soon!! muaxzzz!!

Thursday, May 05, 2005

hi!! i'm back...LOL

ok...well...i know...its been quite a while since i have actually written a blog...hmm...well...to think about it...there is still nothing new in my life...lol!! kinda sad lol!! oh yah...my driving exams is on monday!! man i am so nervous!! well....actually if i do FAIL...there is still a chance 4 me 2 sit for it again....oh yah...my fren told me...dat once there was this guy...who actually took his driving exam for more than 200 times..and he passed oni after abt 227 times! poor guy!! i hope i dont become like that....i guess...if i fail more than 4 times...i might bribe :P hahhahahahahhahaha.. ...rasuah.. ..hahaahhahaha............... ..anyway...hmm...my life....its ok...nuthin much though...hmm.....i miss skool so much!! oh yah...i met up wif my pals on monday(2nd may)...it was fun!!watched the jacket...was a good movie....had a twisty part!! i had a great time with them!! can u believe it...they actually got me a cake!! so sweet of them!! i got presents 2!! i guess...i had lots of fun!! that day rocked!! and i will never forget that special day!! thanks guy!! love u all so much!! hehhehehehe...hmm....other than dat..hmm....nuthin much happened lar!! kinda boring lar!!