Wednesday, March 30, 2005

~~ SiMpLe pLAN~cOnCeRt~~ :'(

haih...can u believe it...my bro got a free V.I.P TICKET 2 C SIMPLE PLAN IN CONCERT!!!! lolzzz.......i make it sound so big a deal...but IT IS!!! i mean...oklar...i like them...but i'm not crazee over them...but...but...i love concerts!!! haih...nvm...the next time they come...i must b the first to get their tickets...lolzzz!!! well..u noe wat...i am kinda into green day and good charlotte lately!!! hope they come 2 malaysia 2 have a concert!!!! i will so go 4 it!!! i dun care wat they say...I AM GOING!!! lolzz...they have barely even planed on comin here......and i have oledi decided on goin 4 their concert...lolzzz...dats funny!!! hmm...well...other than dat...nuthin nice happened...same old me...wif my same old stories!!! damn.,,,,it's boring!!! haih!!! well...dats it 4 now....catch ya laterzzz!!!

Tuesday, March 29, 2005

lolzz....forgot abt blogging...!!!

hey!!! i'm back...afta a long long long LONG TIME!!! lolzz...kinda funny...but true...i cant believe i actually forgot abt blogging!!! i mean...i never thought i will ever forget this...but i did!!lolzzz...if not 4 my pet sis...i guess i would have never come back again!!! lolzzz...anyway...life is ok lar...nuthin much goin on....same old me...wif same old stuff!!! my life has practically lost its fun and excitement...lolzzz...it's true...i have nuthin nice 2 look forward 2...i am jus waitin 4 sumthin new and fun to happen...kinda sad yah? haih....i noe...i am sad abt my life 2...but wat can i do...lolzz...i noe i can do so many things...but u noe...there is sumthin known as being lazy??? i noe...i noe...but wat can a helpless gurl do...lolzzz...i make it sound so dramatic...hahahhahaha..well...dats all 4 now...will start blogging everyday...i hope...lolzzz...c ya!!!

Wednesday, March 23, 2005

hmm....is this why i feel so bad?

well....sumthin happened earlier today...sumthin dat i never thought would happen...jus happened....i really think it was totally my fault.....i was suddenly feeling so angry...angry towards everyone...my family....the malaysian government....everythin...and i guess in such a mixed feeling......i might have showed it to u.....i never meant it that way....coz afta i came back 2 my senses....i realised i made a stupid mistake......hmm....u noe wat....i guess mayb i am jus not a good friend afta all....u noe wat...sumtimes things happen without u realising...especially mistakes......it happens when u are blur...when u least realise it would turn ugly....hmm....i never knew the 9 years of friendship we had...could jus feel so shaky afta one stupid incident....an incident that could have been avoided....an incident dat made me feel so guilty...made me feel like the bad person....made me feel like the person who messed it all up....a person...anyone wouldnt wanna have as a fren...:'( i think i failed....i failed...in being a good advisor...being a good pal....being a good listener...i failed to give u comfort when u were in great need.....basically i failed as a friend...i am a failure when it comes to friendship....all i noe is that if we even get back 2gether...our friendship will never b like how it used 2 be....never be as sweet as how it used to be.....u noe wat....our friendship was sweeter when we were communicatin thru letters....i guess internet has it's pros and cons 2....well....all i noe now is dat i have lost a very nice friend....a friend who spend almost 9 years wif me....a friend who cared a lot for me.....sadly...my mistake made our friendship end up like this....i thought i was a patient person....when it comes 2 dealing with my frens....i jus dunno wat made me lose it...haih....i guess....it was my anger....haih,....well...i am sorry....i noe it's impossible 4 u to look at this blog....but yeah...i am so sorry....really sorry!!!! i wish i could turn back time....but i cant....oh well...i regret...and i hope everythin will jus b like normal again...i hope it will....after all that i have done....this reminds me abt the simple plan song.....i'm sorry i can't b perfect!!! hmmm.....well...i am not perfect...and i will never b....well...all i can do now....is sit down and hope 4 the best to happen....hopefully it will b back 2 normal soon!!!

Tuesday, March 22, 2005

the return of MuNnA...LOLZZZ

back again!!! hahahhaha...i noe it's been a while since i wrote a blog...well i'm back...wif blogs again...hahhahaha...well...i was kinda bz....had so many things 2 do,....we jus shifted into a new hse...."the temporary hse" hahahhahaha...this hse kinda sux lar...i mean...it's such a basic hse...nuthin nice!!!! such an ugly lookin hse...but i guess it's worth the money since were oni gonna stay here 4 3 months...or mayb less....but haih...life is back to normal again.....nuthin nice....it's the same old me!!! haih...life is like so empty now...life is so boring...everythin seems so different now..everyone so bz wif their lives....everythin has changed...and i guess it's jus 4 da better!!! hmm,.....well...i was kind apissed wif da telekoms ppl....can u believe it...i asked them 2 put a jumper 4m my old place to the new one....and they took so long to do it... finally they said it will work oni on wednesday...and guess wat...when i tried it today...it's workin...haih...i dun get it...y must they lie...hmm...i guess this world is made up by liars!!!! not all of them...but just most of them...hahahhahahha....well...i miss comin on9....i'm gonna enjoy it now...so catch ya later!!!

Tuesday, March 15, 2005

~it's ~been ~a ~while~

well...it's been a while since i posted sumthin....well....there is nuthin new in my life...it's da same old me.....except dat i'm extra bz now....loads of stuff 2 handle....college applications...scholarship forms...haih...it seem so hard....i just hope college isnt dat hard!!!haih...anyway....i guess i jus gotta follow the flow of life....hahhahahahha....sounds so...so....so...funny!!! hahahhahaha...anyway...i am not doin this alone...there is a lot of support around me...parents...firends...everyone i noe....all my well wishers...i guess it wont b dat bad after all...anyway...today is a good day...coz it's my frens b'day!!! unfortunately...i cant go 4 her party....coz...coz...coz...she lives in sabah!! hehheheh...however.,,,we did have loads of fun when she was here....i guess dats good enough...!!! haih...i dunno why but today i am so out of ideas!!! hahahahhaha...my blogs are either too long...or jus so short :P hahahahhaha...am i weird or wat...LOLZZZ!!! anyway...dats it 4 now...will write more when i have ideas k? byezzzzzzz

Saturday, March 12, 2005

LiFe STaRTS aGaiN!!

haih,.,...i got my spm results d....and i think it was ok...it wasnt excellent...but it was okay....i guess i got his all coz of my parents...my frens...relatives...teachers...and everyone else...who always have been my well wisher!!! thanks a lot guys!!! well....afta results...comes da hectic part of life....applyin 4 scholarships and colleges!!! haih...i tell u...this is like one of the most stressful thing 2 do...i mean...when u apply...u tend to put hope on it....my worry is ...wat if i dun get it? i guess we jus gotta keep our fingers crossed!!! i mean...if u work hard...u would surely succeed!!! so...i;m gonna like apply 4 all da scholarships available...and then later jus wait and c...wat come my way!!! haih...i tot afta gettin da results...u will b like so relaxed and stuff....but unfortunately...it's worst!!! things get so tensed!!! well....i guess this sort of tension oni comes once in ur life...so i guess i jus gotta enjoy it!!! hmm....wow...i just cant believe it!!! my skool days has just come to an end!!! no more skool!!! :'( so sad!!! skool rocks!! there is nuthin more fun that just goin 2 skool and hangin around wif frens!!! miss all those!!! haih...i guess now everyone will have to go their own way,...following their hopes and dreams for the future!!! hmmm....i guess it wont b dat bad ha? there will always b sumthin 2 expect in life!!! the fun hasn't ended yet!! ;) i just hope i get into a good university....or college!!! so...i guess dats it 4 now....if i have anythin else 2 say...i'll write again!!byezzzz

Thursday, March 10, 2005

The eve of SPM results day!!!

oookay...the day has come...the eve of SPM results day....freakyyyyyyyyyy!!!! omg...i barely have a day left b4 i actually get my results....i think i have abt 15hrs and 15 minutes...wow!!! so little time left...b4 i actually c my results...the results that will decide my future....the results dat will prove whether id eserve to get scholarship or not...the results dat will decide between college and form 6....OH NOOOOOOOOOO!!! i cant believe it's finally here!!! ok...ok...no matter how bad the results is ...i still gotta face it...sooner or later...so i guess...stayin cool is the best option!!! haih...u noe wat...it's 10 times easier to say then to actually do it!!! freaky!!! i just hope i dont faint or go into mental shock afta gettin my results!!! and i soooo hope i wont do anythin stupid afta dat!!! i have faith in god..i have faith in god..i have faith in god!!!! he will help me!!! omg...i just gotta do this so dat i dont loose faith in him...THE MIGHTY ONE!! haih...i havent even decided on wat to wear tomolo....hahahahhaha...i noe it sounds funny...but we have to look good....i mean..we gotta create a good impression when we actually go to skool...hahahhahaha....this sounds so funny...it's oni like a few minutes thingy....but yet so much stress!!! well...today i have been doin nuthin at all....i mean...nuthin productive...i have been watchin tv....lyin down on my bed....goin online....and EATING!!! i think i have an eating disorder :P seriously...i feel hungry so fast....i ate so much today....hahahhahaha must b da stress!!! i noe it's bad...but i cant control it...eating makes me forget abt the exam results...4 a while :P i noe it's funny...but serious!!! well...dats it 4 now...i'll write more 2nite...if i have anythin 2 say!!! ;)

Wednesday, March 09, 2005

~^~another boring tuesday~^~

hey...well...today is another normal and BORING day!!1 hehehhehe...it's always boring...haih...but i guess i will never feel this free after gettin into college...or mayb when i do form6!!!hmm...well...i think i just gotta enjoy it ;) anyway...i didnt do anythin much 2day...just lepak at home...hmm...and went 2 c granny again!!! hmm...other than dat...i didnt do anythin much...watched tv...came on9...hahahhaha...dats my daily routine!!!:P u noe wat...today i acually watched da news in full!!! hahahahahhahaha....my mom told me to watch it...to confirm the final date when the spm results will b released...i never actually have sat thru da whole thing....today is like the first time...i watched everythin...hahahhahaha...and honestly...there are like tonnes of stuff that i dun even wanna noe,....like sum land problems....sum person dyin coz he got poisoned and stuff...hahahhaha....anyway...it's called the news...it's supposed 2 tell us everythin under the sun...whether we wanna hear it or not :P well...today my aunt told me dat SPM results will b sent to the skools on wednesday...which is tomolo at 4.30pm....and the results will b released 2 students afta 8.30am.....haih...i noe it's comin my way...but it's really scaring me!!but...then again...i just gotta leave it all in the hands of GOD!!hopefully i do well....and hopefully we all do well!!! dats it 4 now....c ya soon!!!

Tuesday, March 08, 2005

~MoNdAy~

today...a normal monday...with nuthin special 2 it...woke up 4m sleep...watched tv...visited granny...lepak at home...and came on9!!!daily routine...talk abt being bored...haih!!! well...i'm still counting my days towards "D" day!!! damn scary!!! haih...i guess oni God can help me!!!haih...it's all abt the results!!!hey,,,,have u ever felt...like ur missing sumthin in life...sumthin dat u once thought was so dear 2 u...but now it seems like it's goin further 4m u....like it's runnin away 4m u...and the worst thing is...u dont noe wat the reason is...to that sudden gap...dat creates a big hole...between u and me...keeping us apart 4m each other...haih....it's sad!!! really sad!!!i never knew...there would come a stage where we will just have to say goodbye to dat sumone...who u once thought u could keep and share happy times with!!! but sadly...u have left me...and now im all alone....i will cherish every moment we had together...and may god bless us !! may u live with loads of happiness in ur world...and hopefully i will b able to live happily in my own world!!! i guess...sumtimes things dun happen like wat we have planned!!! it goes...as wat he says...as wat The Mighty one says!!! and no matter how painful it is...i will accept wat is written 4 me with an open heart...coz i have faith in god,...and he will never let his child suffer!!!well...dats it!!!c ya!!!

Monday, March 07, 2005

CoNFuSeD??

haih...guess wat... i just gotta noe that there is sum sort of confusion goin on...the star newspapers said results will b out on thursday....but nst says dat it will b out on wednesday!!! i hate this!!! damn mah fan!!! tell us da truth lar...WHEN IS IT COMIN OUT???haih...i hate this...i am oledi in so much stress....and now this shit!!! haih...hate it lar!!! today i had driving...was ok lar...kinda fun!!! made me a bit relaxed...wasn't thinkin abt exams during the lessons...but afta the lessons, appa asked me to apply 4 JPA scholarship...hahahhahaha....their requirements are like so damn high....at least A2 4 all the subjects!!! want me 2 die ar....i doubt i can get that!!! anyway...there is nuthin wrong in tryin rite??? haih...today wasnt such a great day...thought a lot abt stuff...stuff dat shouldn't b in my mind!!!haih...sumtimes i wonder why ppl seem so nice at first...then end up showin their backs at us??haih...i dunno wat is there 4 me 2 do...i try my very best...yet i fail...wat am i supposed 2 do abt it? i mean...mayb it's just my luck!!! life seems so hard!!! never knew i would feel this way!!! especially NOW!!! well...there is nuthin i can do...otha than living my normal life!! a life dat i always lived and am living in!!!hmm...well...i so wished i could talk 2 sumone...spill everythin dat is in my heart!!! haih!!! thank god i have this blog thingy!!! can at least release sum of the tension i got hru deep inside me!!! again...it's all thanks 2 my sis!!!hmm...i guess dats it 4 now...c ya!!

Sunday, March 06, 2005

heyya!!!

hi!!! well...today is just a normal day...woke up...did sum work 4 dad....then had to go 4 sum healing treatment...it's supposed to keep me calm....it was nice lar...she did make me forget sum stuff dat i shouldnt keep in my heart....and the most important thing is dat she told me to always follow my heart!!! dat was so true!!! haih!!! and she said no matter how bad or good my results is...i must always stay calm.....and always have faith in god!!!wow...dat was great advice!!! haih...but sad 2 say...5 more days till "D" day!!! haih!!! so worried!!! well...i have oledi done it...no point worry'in rite...hahahahha...it's always easy 2 say!!!anyway...lets just hope and pray 4 da best!!! dats it 4 now...catch ya soon!!!

Saturday, March 05, 2005

>>>>NOOOOOOO!!!!<<<<

NOOOOOOOOO!!!! it came out in da papers today dat spm results will b out on thursday(10th of march 2005)!!!! noooooooooo!!! omg...it's comin out in less than a week....and i am so busted!!! i dam not ready at all...oh god!!! well...watever it is...i still gotta get it rite...sooner or later...so...i better b prepared anywayzz....haih...it feels like i just sat 4 it...and nor the results is gonna come out...haih....i woke up in shock this mornin when my dad came 2 my room and told me dat results will b out on thursday!!! hahahhahaha...was funny though...coz afta dat he was like..."sharu, r u ok??" hahahhaha...my dad is so cute at times...hehehhehe...once i woke up and my dad went out, i got a call...it was my mum...and she told me da same news also....and guess wat....she asked me whether i was ok or not...hahahhaha...it seems like they r all so scared dat i might go thru mental block or sumthin afta hearin dat shockin yet scary news!!!hahahhaha...well...i was nervous...and i still am...but i guess...i gotta get over it...i mean...wats the point ...i have oledi done it...and i cant do anythin 2 change it!!! but sumtimes...u feel so worried...whether u wrote the right thing...or whether u answered da correct question...haih!!! anywayzz....we shall wait and c...haih...if it's bad...i'll just have 2 work extra harder...and if it's good...i got loads of ppl to thank man!!! i mean...my parents...annoyin bro...who were always there 2 give me support anytime!!!muaxx!!!...well...my pet bro's and sis....4 tips :P and support!!! luv u guys!! hmm...my frens...who were with me thru out the journey in form 5!!! thanks guys!!! hmm...my teachers...the skool and tuition teachers....omg...without u guys...i think i wouldnt have the chance 2 even sit 4 spm!!! hahahahah...well...i must thank u guys whether i do well or i don't!!! coz...i couldnt have done anythin without u all!!!! oh yah...i must thanks my uncles, aunties...cuzins...wow...they did so much 4 me wei!!! can u believe it...i'm thankin them b4 the results is even out!! LOLZ!!! TALK ABT BEIN CRAZEE!!! well...i think it's never wrong to thank the ppl who u treasure in ur heart!!!well...hmm...otha than dat...today was another normal day...went on9, watched tv...and had sum fun wif frens!!! well...dats it!! c ya soon!!!...and remember...6 MORE DAYS!!! HAHAHHAHAHA!! :p i noe...i'm freakin myself out too! LOLZZ! LETS JUST PRAY!!! AND HOPE 4 DA BEST COZ DATS ALL WE CAN DO NOW!!! pray 4 me k???

Friday, March 04, 2005

wat a bad day!!!

hi...not quite well today....goin thru loads of anxiety...and depression....all coz of this stupid spm results!!!...haih!!! i was feeling so sick 2day...i was okay in da mornin...it all started afta 6pm....omg...i hate have anxiety....coz i get all sick and stuff....it's freaky...i couldnt stand it...so i did cry!!! u noe wat...i'm feelin better afta cryin...helps me forget all my problems 4 a while!!!hmm...i wonder whether this anxiety thingy will last 4 eva? haih...if it does...i am so gonna have problems when i go to college!!! haih...i hope The Mighty one....will help keep me healthy always!!! hmm...well...i guess dats it 4 today....no mood to blog lar....catch ya sum otha time kayzz??? byezz!!!

Thursday, March 03, 2005

a normal wednesday....hmm...

hey...back again!!! thank god msn works again!!! hahahhaha....sad 2 say lar...but i'm really addicted to da com!!! i mean...no com means no life:P hahahahha....nolar...not until so bad!!! well...i find the net the oni way 2 communicate!!! hmm...my life is never complete...if i dun have the com by my side!!! well...enough abt the com...lets get back 2 business...hahahha...well...2day is just another normal day!!! woke up...watched tv....came on9...then lepak at home...lepak wif fwens....then...go on9 again!!! hahahahha...wow...daily routine d!!!..today i thought a lot abt love.....i mean...although love is such a painful game....people just feel handicap without love...i mean...there is never a person who doesnt wanna fall in love...besides me dat is :P...i mean...lookin at how the ppl around me fall in love...and their experience...just freaks me out sumtimes!!..if i ever do fall in love...i think i must b at least 21!!! i noe lar...a bit the old...but i guess...dat is da oni time i would actually b careful in choosin my soul partner!!! :P hahahha...u noe wat...once right my bm teacher actually had a look at my hand...and he said i'll oni get married when i'm 40!!!hahahahha...dats a joke!!! i mean...i'd prefer being single lar...hahahhaha...so weird....hahahhaha...we shall just wait and c...to comfirm whether it's true or not :P..hmm...well dats it 4 now...catch ya later!!

Wednesday, March 02, 2005

HOW COULD THIS HAPPEN!!!!

hey....u noe wat....out of all the days in the year....today the MSN server had 2 b down!!!! damn i hate it!!! i so wanted to go online and chat....coz i'm havin da chattin mood...but sadly this just had to happen!!!! wat the hell is goin on....why is this happenin!!! haih...how sad!!! i dunno y...i feel so handicap without MSN messenger!!! i mean...dat is da oni source of entertainment!!!! why is this happenin!!!! haih!!! kinda freaky u noe...i just realised how madly i am addicted to msn messenger!!! this has to stop wei!!! there are more important things in life...haih....but wat is a bored gal supposed 2 do...how long can u watch tv??? i mean....i prefer goin online than watchin tv at times...coz sumtimes,....there is nuthin nice 2 watch!!! haih...i feel so sad today!!! i dunno how this could happen....haih!!! well...i guess nuthin is perfect after all...hahhahaha....we are not perfect...so we cant expect the messenger 2 b perfect either :P hahahaha...u c...i do this best!!....i so rock when it come to crappin!!! hehehhehe...wow...thank god i have this blog!!! it fills my time...when i'm damn bored!!! hmm...talkin abt today...well....i didn't do much in da mornin...neither did i do anythin in da afternoon...hmm...but i did do sumthin in da evenin!!! i met my close frens again...kaveena and dhar!!! wow...had a fun chat wif them...we were like laughin all da way!!! hehehehhe...i guess dats y frens can never stop talkin....we just have so many things 2 talk abt!!! hahahhaha...plus were gurls...wat is there 4 us to d...otha than bitchin abt ppl...and talkin abt cute guys:P.....not forgettin...abt movies 2!!! well...i guess it's just us....gurls!!! wow...we can really talk ha?? one day must race and c...who can talk da most!!! wonder who will win dat competition...hmm...hehehhe....well...nuthin much happened...it's just another boring day....well...i mean extra boring coz i cant go online!!!! :'( haih!!! anyway...lets just try doin sumthin...i guess it wouldnt b dat bad rite...living without msn messenger!!! hahhahaha...well...i guess dats all 4 2day!!! c ya soon!! ;)

Tuesday, March 01, 2005

wat a boring life!!!!

heyya!! haih....today is such a boring day....lepak at home oni...hmm...didn't do anythin new today....went online...watched the oscars...burned sum cds....hmm....dat was it....hahhahaha...wat a sad life!!! i guess my life will b like this till i get my results...sadly!!! haih...so tension!!!! dunno wat sort of results i'm gonnna get!! i so hope i do well!!!! but then again...it's all up 2 god now!!! there is nuthin much dat i can do!!!hmm...my close fren is comin tomolo....i thyink this might b like da last time i c her b4 we actually go to college...coz she lives in sabah!!! haih...dats it i guess...4 today!!! if i have anythin 2 add...i'll write another post!!!