Saturday, February 26, 2005

hmm...was damn bored!!!!!!

hi again!!! wow...another blog...3 blogs...in one day...dats really too many 4 a day...but who cares...i am so loving this....i have to thank my pet sis lar...she is da one...who made me interested in this...thanks sis!!! :) well...today was a normal day....had many things 2 think abt today...such as my spm results...which will b out really...REALLY soon!!! haih...damn scary!!!haih...i just hope...if i get bad results...i won't...i mean...I WONT commit suicide!!! hahahahha...i have always thought dat it was a stupid thing 2 do....but it happens...i guess....it's coz of ur state of mind...!!! haih...well...i also thought abt my frens 2day....missed them so much lar!!! i mean...we rarely meet these days....everyone is just so bz wif their own lives...wow!!! i guess...this happens...!!! no matter how far they r 4m me...they will always b in my heart!!! luv u guys so much!!! i also thought abt my granny's sis(mersing mutiamma)....mutiamma means granny in malayalam...wow...we miss her so much...i guess...there is never a permanent resident on earth....we will all have to leave sooner or later!!! haih...my granny is still so sad!!! she thinks abt her sis everyday...during every meal...and even when she watches tv...she called and talked 2 her brother- in-law 2day...and i guess dat made her feel much better!!! well...mersing mutiamma....i dunno where u r at this moment...but...all i noe is dat...we are all missing u...and we love u so much!!! hmm....well...i guess dat was all i thought abt today...haih...life seems so boring lar...i jus can't wait till college life starts...or mayb skool life...haih...it all depends on my results....either...form6, college, or uni( a slight chance oni....dat is if i get my matriculation)...haih!!!! if oni i could stop studyin!!!!!but....a part of me still wants to learn more....haih!!! my life is just so messy!!!! u noe wat...today i suddenly felt...like i have the best ppl around me...my parents...my bro...granny....my frens...my pet siblings...wow!!! hmm...have u ever had a broken friendship b4??? i think i'm goin thru dat....haih...friendship....sumthin dat i once thought shouldn't at all b broken....but i guess....sum ppl just hate keeping friends 4 a long duration of time!!! well it's ok....no matter how urt my heart is...i still gotta go on wif life....hmm...i guess....thats it 4 now...might come back really soon!!!! hehehehhe ;)

No comments:

Post a Comment